Updated: Friday, January 26, 6am

1. Race 1

WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN

6.04pm | M | 400m
$570-170-130

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 5X SCREAMING RICHEL John Edwards 24.73
2 4352 RED ALL OVER John Edwards 23.63
3 5 DODGY VISION Michael Smith 25.17
4 X CRAZY SUMMER Graeme Ball NBT
5 2853 MARGES BOY Shirley Davidson NBT
6 6455 FROZEN LADY Robert Hoare 23.73
7 2362 WINLOCK ELEVEN Amanda Stewart 23.94
8 6557 ANGEL’S SHARE Chad Garrard 23.82
9 7567 YES NO YES James Porter NBT

2. Race 2

NO DONUTS STAKES

6.27pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 2335 KEY NISMO Tony Mason 22.99
2 1642 ASTEROID CHLOE Allan Ivers 23.05
3 6853 SCOTT NO IDEA Christopher Kedwell 23.63
4 3111 OYSTER BOY Peter Young 23.09
5 1746 WONDERSTONE Peter Cassar 23.33
6 7374 RUBY BUZZARD Mark Beagan 23.32
7 8622 PROUD RACER Paul Roderick 23.26
8 3455 REAL FANTASY Chad Garrard 23.87
9 6657 BACK WATER HATTY Robyn Atkins 24.02
10 4545 BROKEN FLIPPA Robert Hoare 23.70

3. Race 3

NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION MAIDEN

6.46pm | M | 515m
$570-170-130

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 2254 SURVEYOR John James NBT
2 3444 GEORGIE BRANN Tony Atkins NBT
4 5 WINLOCK TO YOU Stephen Francis NBT
5 6754 WIGGLE SHAY SHAY Vincent Cassar NBT
7 6775 CAN’T AFFORD DEE John Stewart NBT
8 67 CHARLIE BRANN Tony Atkins NBT

4. Race 4

GREYHOUND-DATA.COM MASTERS

7.07pm | M3 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 2382 BLUE MCQUEEN Shane Hill 23.26
2 7273 MELISSA’S CHARM Michelle Shambler 22.85
3 6147 OPAL TIARA Lucinda Gaffney 22.91
4 6164 WARRIOR WILL Peter Akers 22.71
6 6411 BRETT BRANN Tony Atkins 22.98
7 7323 PRINCE RAKEEM Sandra Brown 23.04
8 3764 DOUBLE HOPE Annette Yarnold 23.00

5. Race 5

AWESOME PROJECT STAKES

7.31pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 7681 EXCITABILITY Chad Garrard 23.39
2 7345 BURST OF BLACK Tamara Ball 23.32
3 6718 CUNDLE ARPY Ronald Wright NBT
4 5432 SHEEZ OUTA CASH Shirley Davidson NBT
5 2354 SPEEDY GALLON Robert Hoare 23.42
6 2474 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK Ronald Wright NBT
7 2737 ALL TANKED UP Allan Ivers 23.38
8 1765 CHLOE FEZ Vincent Cassar 24.05
9 5785 BRINDLE OAKS Raymond Walters 23.58
10 6657 BACK WATER HATTY Robyn Atkins 24.02

6. Race 6

SYCRONIX ALARM MONITORING STAKES

7.51pm | 4/5 | 515m
$850-270-190

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 3364 LANZONI David Meiers 30.05
2 5454 CHASING DA TAIL Garry Kedwell 29.55
3 6466 ONE CALL AWAY James Porter 29.91
4 3852 ZIPPING OAKS Jeffrey Eaton 29.99
5 1727 STRATAVON KASEY Dale Leard 30.38
6 4463 HEY DUGGEE Mark Beagan 30.34
7 4347 POINT AND RUN Raymond Walters 29.96
8 3776 LAVINA Hugh Tyndall 30.14

7. Race 7

COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS STAKES

8.14pm | 4/5 | 400m
$650-210-150

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 3121 NO RESERVATIONS Henry Norman 23.28
2 1787 CANNONBALL Mark Beagan 22.99
3 37X7 TAMBO ROAD Shane Hill 23.34
4 5236 FOXY TRALEE Allan Ivers 23.13
5 4414 TITANIUM RUBY Shayne Doherty 22.97
6 5431 DANA KAZZA Michelle Lill 23.30
7 8686 SALTILLO Ian Smyth 22.88
8 6316 BRAEMAN Garry Kedwell 22.92

8. Race 8

STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES MASTERS

8.33pm | M3 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 5826 NICK’S NEVER Chris Van Vegchel 23.31
2 7365 ROCKSTAR ROY James Porter NBT
3 5254 SKID OSCAR Carole Eaton 23.06
4 5277 TIGER FROST Terry Priest 23.15
5 7328 JUNIOR TOT Terry Priest 22.75
6 6476 SHE’S LEAVING Rex Jones 23.17
7 8264 GABBY BRANN Tony Atkins 23.33
8 5614 BACKFLIP PETA Mark Beagan 23.25

9. Race 9

SIRES ON ICE STAKES

8.54pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 3372 KHANOM CONDO Nancy Mcintosh 23.37
2 6637 PROJECT DOLL John Stewart 23.37
3 1 DEVIL TED Robert Browne 23.00
4 8636 MAGIC MARINA Raymond Walters 23.72
5 3262 FRANKLIN ALLEN Jamie Sheen NBT
6 1456 TYLAH’S SHOUT Amanda Stewart 23.47
7 8227 SHE LOVES HORACE Rodney Newell 24.51
8 5628 JASMICRAY Chad Garrard 23.41
9 4545 BROKEN FLIPPA Robert Hoare 23.70
10 5785 BRINDLE OAKS Raymond Walters 23.58

10. Race 10

GRNSW PATHWAYS STAKES

9.15pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 6874 NO FERNANDO Shirley Davidson NBT
2 5757 FIPA NARCHI Sandra Brown 23.53
3 6666 DENALI FABIO Phillip Cowling 24.05
4 6761 INEKA’S CHARM Shirley Davidson NBT
5 4467 MADDIE’S MIMI Craig Cartwright 23.20
6 5866 MAGICAL MUSIC John Stewart 24.60
7 6575 SKETCHY COSMIC Tamara Ball 23.17
8 8887 CULLQUIN TYRION Chad Garrard NBT
9 6657 BACK WATER HATTY Robyn Atkins 24.02
10 5785 BRINDLE OAKS Raymond Walters 23.58