Updated: Saturday, November 17, 8am

1. Race 1

WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STAKES

5.52pm | 4 | 400m
$650-210-150

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 1574 GLENREAGH SKUD Garry Streatfield NBT
2 5474 SIENNA GRAND Dale Hall 22.96
3 7113 FAITH IN THEE Allan Ivers 23.10
4 7564 PICK A WHACKER Lisa Hutton 22.99
6 5718 INDIANA MANGO Sandra Brown 23.15
7 5645 LABEOUF Robert Groizard Jnr 22.86
8 5315 OATH William Davies 23.06

2. Race 2

BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN HEAT 1

6.07pm | M | 400m
$570-170-130

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 4 WINLOCK MIDGE Stephen Francis NBT
2 5563 TOMMYCUT CREEK Robert Hoare 23.30
3 7578 MULWEE MIRACLE Samuel Rees 23.62
4 5686 ALDERLEY MADNESS Robert White 24.37
5 84 OUR INTEREST Ronald Lambert NBT
6 2427 FEDERAL WOZZA Morgan Fenwick-benjes 23.67
7 4242 PREMIER RETURN Neil Lyford 23.14
8 SCREAMING RICHEL John Edwards NBT

3. Race 3

SIRES ON ICE MAIDEN HEAT 2

6.33pm | M | 400m
$570-170-130

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 434 ASTEROID CHLOE Allan Ivers 23.46
2 6456 ZETELLA Chad Garrard 23.96
3 373X LITTLE WIGGLES Shayne Doherty 23.95
4 55 IRINKA SERENA Stephen Francis NBT
6 2 WINLOCK STUBBORN Stephen Francis NBT
7 5573 CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shane Thomson NBT
8 5464 FROZEN LADY Robert Hoare 23.84

4. Race 4

MOBILE MONEY STAKES

6.50pm | 5 |400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 7532 SPEEDY GALLON Robert Hoare 23.42
2 2112 VALIANT Lisa Hutton NBT
3 114 ERIKA John Byrne 22.75
4 1315 LAKE LOVIN’ Shane Thomson NBT
5 7735 ONE FOR MANY Graeme Ball 24.14
6 11 MR. GREY Keith Jarvis 22.94
7 7112 RIPPER ZIPPER Natina Howard 23.00
8 6564 MISS LARDON Michael Smith 23.67
9 3774 RAMBLING FEVER Sandra Brown 23.33
10 7388 KATE’S INTENTION Chad Garrard 23.59

5. Race 5

LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES

7.09pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 5635 SON OF BOGART Terrence Hong 23.37
2 1553 MISS WHACKER Lisa Hutton 23.10
3 4834 BURST OF BLACK Tamara Ball 23.32
4 8841 WRECK IT RUBY Dean Abraham 23.21
5 3312 TITANIUM RUBY Shayne Doherty 22.97
6 5113 SKETCHY COHESION Allan Ivers 23.48
7 1223 SON OF ABLE Robert Groizard Jnr 23.07
8 2141 SMOKEM JOE Allan Ivers 23.19
9 4547 GAMBETH Robert White 23.39
10 7465 CANNONBALL Peter Mattress 22.99

6. Race 6

AWESOME PROJECT STAKES

7.24pm | 4/5 | 515m
$850-270-190

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 1367 SAGA NOREN Garry Streatfield 30.97
2 4777 EL GRAND LARSON Garry Streatfield NBT
3 7527 ALL NEGOA Barry Curle 30.57
4 6441 SCARY MARY Robert Green 29.94
5 7566 HEY DUGGEE Mark Beagan 30.34
6 3753 PROUD RACER Paul Roderick 30.25
7 7128 FLO JO FOCUS Morgan Fenwick-benjes 30.04
8 3646 RAGADEEN Allan Ivers 29.93

7. Race 7

LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES

7.50pm | 5 | 515m
$800-245-185

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 5777 QUEEN OF JUSTICE Raymond Walters 31.07
2 6323 MY HALO Darryl Thomas 30.21
3 7723 BROKEN FLIPPA Robert Hoare 30.30
4 2553 FLYING SOVEREIGN Garry Streatfield 30.09
5 4352 MAJESTIC MARVEL Garry Streatfield NBT
6 3527 OVER THE BORDER Paul Roderick 29.91
7 1442 FRAN SANNETTE Kevin Brennan 30.07
8 1352 COL GWEN MAY Robert Hoare 30.39

8. Race 8

NO DONUTS STAKES

8.06pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 4274 QUEEN’S ME MUM Tamara Ball 23.03
2 6446 TIGER FROST Terry Priest 23.47
3 5136 BACKFLIP PETA Mark Beagan 23.25
4 6187 TEEVEE REMA Beverley Sloan 23.28
5 6332 SKETCHY FABIO Allan Ivers 23.24
6 4256 SCOTTIE’S HOTTIE Lisa Hutton 23.01
7 6536 SHADOWMAN Gary Robertson 23.28
8 1487 JUNIOR TOT Terry Priest 22.75
9 7465 CANNONBALL Peter Mattress 22.99
10 4547 GAMBETH Robert White 23.39

9. Race 9

KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES

8.31pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 6386 KINLOCH COUNTY Lisa Hutton 23.40
2 2256 CATH’S FANCY Terrence Hong 23.75
3 3133 FREEWHEELING Albert Zarb 23.63
4 5421 SAILOR BOY Lisa Hutton NBT
5 2583 BIG BOY ORA Terry Callen 23.33
6 1 ROBBIE KNOWS Christopher Kedwell 23.08
7 2167 SPARKLING SHOGUN Shane Thomson NBT
8 6372 GLENREAGH SPIDER Garry Streatfield NBT
9 7388 KATE’S INTENTION Chad Garrard 23.59
10 3774 RAMBLING FEVER Sandra Brown 23.33

10. Race 10

GRNSW PATHWAY STAKES

8.54pm | 5 | 400m
$635-195-140

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 8578 I’M SO FANCY Paul Roderick 22.89
2 8775 FASCINATE JOAN Peter Mattress 22.89
3 7777 FIPA NARCHI Sandra Brown 23.53
4 6578 SIDONE Beverley Sloan 22.98
5 2467 WACKY WHACKER Lisa Hutton 23.74
6 4267 NAPONDA MAGIC Shane Thomson 23.52
7 5747 WEONNA SANNETTE John Summers 23.39
8 4575 JASMICRAY Chad Garrard 23.41
9 4547 GAMBETH Robert White 23.39
10 7388 KATE’S INTENTION Chad Garrard 23.59

Leave a Reply