Updated: Wednesday, September 19, 1pm

1. Race 1

WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS

12:14pm | 5 | 515m
$1500-460-350

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 1743 SCOTCH NOTCH Anne Foley 30.11
2 2331 ZIPPING POPPY Jason Mackay 29.68
3 2254 HOMBRE MONTANA Richard Stock 29.96
4 8653 SPRING SLATER Tony Desira 30.03
5 4443 DJAY HOLDEN Victor Sultana 30.28
6 2571 BAM BAM APPEAL Ashley Marshall 31.04
7 3722 PATHFINDER Betty Keene 29.79
8 1331 FLO JO FOCUS Graeme Duggan 30.04
9 3764 GEE RAFE Shane Hill 30.14
10 5555 AGENT DOGGETT Adam Campton 30.02

2. Race 2

NO DONUT MAIDEN

12:29pm | M | 400m
$830-255-190

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 2 LADY CYNTHIA Gerald Lee 23.24
2 5744 TINTILLA Warren Slade 23.54
3 ASTON MARQUEE Jason Mackay NBT
4 BAGO GEM Darren Sultana NBT
6 8834 WILL’S MATE Ashley Marshall 23.79
7 8473 ALDO KEEPING Stephen Francis 23.24
8 6476 RICK’S VIENNA Ashley Marshall 23.58

3. Race 3

LADBROKES STAKES

12:49pm | 5 | 600m
$1600-490-370

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 1121 CHEEKY TUNES Victor Sultana 34.99
2 1462 ZIPPING APPY Tony Desira 35.45
4 4463 RICKY BOY Ashley Marshall 35.82
5 3756 JOSIE’S PRIDE Roger Sandes NBT
7 7537 BROKEN FLIPPA Robert Hoare 35.28
8 5355 LADY’S COMMAND Betty Keene 35.36

4. Race 4

BISHOP COLLINS STAKES

1:04pm | 4/5 | 515m
$1600-490-370

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 5634 WHO HA Raymond Lee 30.03
2 X411 MRS. MOUSE Darryl Thomas 29.67
3 5285 TAHITI PEARL Ronald Bell 29.61
4 5115 FLYING ELLA Darren Sultana NBT
5 5167 KNOCK WAVE Victor Sultana 30.30
6 3774 BELLE’S CHORUS Ronald Bell 29.71
7 8421 FASCINATE JASPER Noelene Holloway 29.97
8 1163 MORSE Susan Smith NBT
9 5555 AGENT DOGGETT Adam Campton 30.02

5. Race 5

NEWY COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS

1:27pm | 5 | 400m
$900-275-205

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 6844 LABEOUF Robert Groizard Jnr 22.86
2 3173 SMOKEM JOE Gary Wilton 23.38
3 1432 BAD BOY DELLY Gary Robertson 23.17
4 3266 FIRE CREEK Warren Slade 23.29
5 7337 COOL PUNTER Wayne White NBT
6 1364 DUAL EXIT Robert Mccolm 23.23
7 3254 MULTICAM BELLE Mavis Moran 22.83
8 3642 DERANGED Edward Want 23.20
9 8588 SISTER’S DOLL Terry Callen 23.03
10 3888 SUPER BEAST Terry Callen 23.57

6. Race 6

GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STKS

1:52pm | 5 | 400m
$900-275-205

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 2331 LIMPY JACKSON Darryl Thomas 22.89
2 1246 TAMBO ROAD Shane Hill 23.34
3 6842 KELLY’S EYE Allan Woods 23.14
4 2566 ALL PAWS Ashley Marshall 23.34
5 8537 BADLANDS Ivan Hanna 23.28
6 7712 STORMY DUCHESS Stephen Atkins 22.95
7 6254 STITCH GUN MISS Roger Sandes 23.27
8 4172 FLYING PEPPER Gary Robertson 23.12
9 7255 DJANGO’S MATE Jonny Sledzianowski 23.61
10 7886 GUNNER WISH Adam Campton 24.03

7. Race 7

LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HT1

2:14pm | NG | 515m
$1700-520-395

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 2213 DRINK SCHOONERS Michelle Sultana 29.59
2 6165 ELUSIVE WAVE Victor Sultana 29.31
3 3524 GATTLIN SUN Stephen Atkins 29.65
4 2674 FRANKY’S WISH Adam Campton 29.55
5 7623 ZIPPING KODA Stephen Francis NBT
6 2714 BLAZING STORM Mark Davidson 29.70
7 6333 SMILEY MULWEE Kerry Barrass 29.67
8 2147 TRUE TALENT Jason Mackay 29.34
9 X887 WILD ABANDON Tracey Kovacic 31.22

8. Race 8

LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HT2

2:39pm | NG | 515m
$1700-520-395

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 7815 ZIPPING IRWIN Stephen Francis 29.95
2 2175 MY GAL PENNY Mark Davidson 29.61
3 2216 SMOKE ‘EM Tracey Kovacic 31.06
4 2335 ASTON DUKE Seona Thompson 29.40
5 3636 DASHING PACE Anthony Callaghan NBT
6 5112 COHEN’S DREAM Adam Campton 29.93
7 7488 ZINKEY Lindsay Davis 30.39
8 5321 AMY’S WILL Ashley Marshall 29.81
9 X887 WILD ABANDON Tracey Kovacic 31.22

9. Race 9

SIRES ON ICE STAKES

2:54pm | 5 | 515m
$1500-460-350

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 1264 I’M IMPATIENT Jamie Sheen NBT
2 1364 RAGADEEN Richard Wilton 29.93
3 2611 ANNIE’S CHANCE Anthony Pickles 29.58
4 8442 BLACK REACTION Ashley Marshall 30.36
5 11 ZIPPING STORM Jason Mackay 29.94
6 1282 BEAR’S OCTANE Lindsay Davis 30.03
7 2133 FIRST ORDER Ronald Bell 29.85
8 4132 LOJAY NAITANUI Darryl Thomas 29.91
9 6584 MARCUS ME MATE Tony Desira 30.38
10 3764 GEE RAFE Shane Hill 30.14

10. Race 10

AWESOME PROJECT STAKES

3.14pm | 4/5 | 400m
$1070-330-245

Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1 1232 TAYLOR’S CHARM Darren Sultana 22.98
2 1113 LONGBOW MERI Terry Priest 22.68
3 6314 ME OH MY Allan Woods 23.02
4 2333 DOUBLE HOPE Annette Yarnold 23.00
5 1841 MAKOSA Louise Mcgee 23.07
6 3483 PRONTO Allan Woods 23.01
7 2452 BOCELLI Robert Groizard Jnr 23.09
8 2267 BLACK DAKOTA Ashley Marshall 22.99
9 5685 PIXI LIMEBURNER Wendy Ison 22.95
10 8867 LUCKY LILY Ashley Marshall NBT

Leave a Reply